Alabama High School Football Scores for October 7 October 8

BIRMINGHAM, Alabama (WIAT / AP) – High school football is well advanced in the state of Alabama. Below is a list of the scores of matches played on October 7th and 8th.

Thursday’s scores

Baconton, Georgia 57, Barbour County 6

Billingsley 35, Autaugaville 13

Charles Henderson 40 years old, Réhobeth 7

Chelsea 41, Huffman 34

Clarke County 54, JU Blacksher 8

Elberta 31, LeFlore 12

Helene 31, Calera 21

JF Shields 22, AL Johnson 12

James Clemens 31, Grissom 13

Lauderdale County 13, Phil Campbell 6

Mâcon-Est 50, banks 22

Madison Academy 42, Madison County 7

McGill-Toolen 38, Robertsdale 31

Mountain Brook 14, Briarwood Christian 0

Murphy 14, Alma Bryant 7

Pelham 20, Benjamin Russell 14

Ramsay 28, John Carroll Catholic 6

Sheffield 47, Tharptown 0

Sidney Lanier 45, Russell County 23

Vigor 21, Faith Academy 19

Westminster Christian Academy 35, St. John Paul II Catholic 7

Friday scores

Alabama Christian Academy 20, Geneva 7

Alexandria 51, Lincoln 13

American Christian Academy 41, Wilcox Central 0

Anniston 26, Munford 3

Ariton 42, Chapel of Sion 6

Athens 27, Buckhorn 24

Austin 31, Huntsville 21

Autauga Academy 31, Escambia Academy 17

Baldwin County 63, Citronella 0

Bayside Academy 35, Cottage Hill 7

Boaz 49, Douglas 20

Bob Jones 62, Albertville 21

Brantley 46, Georgiana 0

Brewer 43, Mae Jemison 36

Brooks 22, Morgan West 21

Bullock County 46, Ashford 26

Carver-Montgomery 20, Eufaula 12

Catholic-Montgomery 44, Childersburg 0

Center Point 48, Hayden 6

Central-Phenix City 42, Prattville 21

Chickasaw 40, Millry 14

Clay-Chalkville 58, Mortimer Jordan 9

Cleburne County 21, Jacksonville 14

Clements 47, East Lawrence 34

Cullman 42, Colombia 8

DAR 35, New Hope 13

Daphne 28, Mary Montgomery 14

Decatur 24, hazelnut green 17

Decatur Heritage 48, Hubbard 16

Demopolis 59, Jemison 7

Deshler 27, Rogers 13

Dora 21, Ashville 0

East Limestone 42, Ardmore 0

Etowah 44, Hanceville 0

Fairhope 21, Theodore 12

Fairview 55, Crossville 6

Flomaton 21, Excel 12

Florala 19, pleasant house 12

Florence 42, Sparkman 0

Foley 35, Davidson 31

Fort Payne 24, Southside-Gadsden 16

Fyffe 42, Sable Mountain North 14

GW Long 38, Cottonwood 12

Gardendale 31, Minor 14

Good Hope 28, Fultondale 3

Gordo 54, Hamilton 0

Greenville 14, Carroll-Ozark 0

Handley 42, Cherokee County 14

Hartselle 52, muscle benches 35

Hatton 16, Red Bay 14

Hillcrest 30, McAdory 7

Hoover 52, Spain Park 10

Houston Academy 54, Providence Christian 0

LaFayette 42, horseshoe bend 21

Lamar County 23, Addison 14

Lee-Huntsville 39, Lawrence County 12

Leroy 28, Episcopal of Saint Luke 0

Loachapoka 42, Verbena 20

Lowndes Academy 36, Lakeside 6 school

Luverne 44, Francis Marion 0

Maplesville 14, Notasulga 0

Marbury 17, Shelby County 14

Marion County 26, South Lamar 14

Mars Hill Bible 21, Lexington 13

Sweet 46, Lynn 15

Mid 70, Cold Springs 8

Montevallo 48, Central Sumter 6 High School

Moody 41, corner 13

Northside 1, Curry 0

Northside Methodist 19, New Brockton 13

Oak Mountain 47, Tuscaloosa County 3

Ohatchee 41, Glencoe 14

Oneonta 35, Scottsboro 14

Opelika 21, Robert E. Lee 20, OT

Opp 49, Wicksburg 6

Orange Beach 44, Washington County 13

Oxford 26, Arabic 24

Paul Bryant 43, Brookwood 40

Piedmont 56, Pleasant Valley 12

Pine Forest, Florida 34, Baker 14

Pisgah 28, Ider 6

Plainview 41, Collinsville 7

Priceville 41, Center-Florence 20

Randolph 24 School, North Jackson 14

Reeltown 48, Beulah 7

Saks 65, Weaver 7

Samson 30, Red Level 8

Sand Rock 42, West End 27

Saraland 41, Gulf Shores 16

Valley of Shadows 10, Homewood 8

Slocomb 57, Daleville 0

Southeast 41, grasshopper fork 13

Southside-Selma 40, County Monroe 0

Spanish Fort 34, Blount 26

Spring Garden 36, Westbrook Christian 7

Springville 24, Town of Pell 21

St. Paul’s 35, BC Rain 7

Freshwater 48, McIntosh 0

Sylacauga 42, Beauregard 14

Sylvania 41, Geraldine 28

TR Miller 20, Hillcrest-Evergreen 0

Tallassee 34, Talladega 0

Thomasville 25, Hale County 0

Thompson 41, Gadsden 7

Thorsby 54, Central Coosa 0

UMS-Wright 42, Satsuma 7

Vinmont 50, Susan Moore 42

Wadley 55, Ragland 14

Walter Wellborn 30, Hokes Bluff 10

Waterloo 34, Shoals Christian 0

West Limestone 45, Wilson 16

West Point 14, Sardis 8

Wetumpka 21, Chilton County 7

Williamson 41, Escambia County 6

Winfield 46, Holly Pond 0

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Source link

About Harold Shirley

Harold Shirley

Check Also

Morrisey Joins Coalition Against Biden Surveillance Plan | New

CHARLESTON – The West Virginia Attorney General has joined a coalition of 19 state attorneys …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *